Candidates

Map showing areas where Liberal Democrats are fielding candidates

Click here to find out which Division you live in!

Breckland

Attleborough - Ian Speller
Dereham North - Brendon Bernard
Dereham South - Jennie Pitchford
Downham Market - Josie Ratcliffe
Elmham and Mattishall - Mark Foley
Guiltcross - Beverley Bulmer
Necton and Launditch - Matt Weatherill
Swaffham - Paul Auber
The Brecks - Evie-May Ellis
Thetford East - Jamie Cash
Thetford West - Martin Callam
Watton - Ian Minto
Yare & All Saints - Ulrike Behrendt

Broadland

Acle - Emelye Harvey
Aylsham - Steve Riley
Blofield with Brundall - Ian Wilson
Drayton and Horsford - Dave Thomas
Hellesdon - David Britcher
Hevingham and Spixworth - Dan Roper
Old Catton - Alan Whiteside
Reepham - Sue Catchpole
Sprowston - Simon Lockett
Taverham - Caroline Karimi-Ghovanlou
Thorpe St Andrew - Phyllida Scrivens
Woodside - Vic Morgan
Wroxham - Richard Moore

Great Yarmouth

Breydon - Gareth Howe
East Flegg - Nick Read
Gorleston St Andrew - Gordon Smith
West Flegg - Rebecca Woods
Yarmouth Nelson and Southtown - Mark Godfrey
Yarmouth North and Central - Tony Harris

King's Lynn & West Norfolk

Dersingham - Erica Coward
Gaywood South - Rob Colwell
GaywoodNorth and Central - Dave Mills
KL North and Central - Richard Coward
North Coast - John Crofts

North Norfolk

Cromer - Tim Adams
Holt - Sarah Butikofer
Hoveton and Stalham - Pierre Butikofer
Melton Constable - Steffan Aquarone
Mundesley - Wendy Fredericks
North Walsham East - Lucy Shires
North Walsham West and Erp'ham - Saul Penfold
Sheringham - Liz Withington
South Smallburgh - Adam Varley
Wells - Andrew Brown

Norwich

Crome - Victor Scrivens
Eaton - Brian Watkins
Lakenham - Penny Hubble
Wensum - Gordon Dean
University - Huw Sayer
Town Close - Neil Hardman
Sewell - Helen Arundell
Mile Cross - Susan Holland
Catton Grove - Nigel Lubbock
Bowthorpe - Sean Bennett

South Norfolk

Clavering - Ian Stone
Costessey - Sharon Blundell
Diss and Roydon - Trevor Wenman
East Depwade - Bernard Chauly
Forehoe - Vivienne Clifford-Jackson
Henstead - David Fairbairn
Hingham - Gary Blundell
Humbleyard - Julian Halls
Loddon - Gill Stone
Long Stratton - Jon Norton
West Depwade - Bob McClenning

Wymondham - Suzanne Nuri-Nixon

Sign in with Facebook, Twitter or Email.